Menu

Submit your event to the WORT calendar.

When submitting music events to the WORT calendar, you must choose at least one music genre for a music event to be published.

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

Cliff Frederiksen

New Century Dance Orchestra

New Century Dance Orchestra

25

David Landau

Bryan Drewyor

Bluegrass Jam

26

Soul Food Luncheon

KG & the Ranger

Tom Weber

27

Open Bluegrass & Americana Jam

Lo Marie

Bluegrass/Americana Jam

28

Gin Mill Hollow

Robert J

Jazz Jam

1

Tandem Press Friday Jazz Series — Jazz Standards Ensemble

Zeroed Hero w/ Made Of Blocks

THE STEELDRIVERS

2

Bach Around The Clock

Women’s Jazz Concert

Stout & Widdicombe

3

Tracy Jane Comer & Alan M

Madison Jazz Jam

Madison Jazz Jam

4

Muskingum University Choir at Luther Memorial Church

5

WE BANJO 3 to perform at Barrymore Theatre on Tuesday, March 5th

Fat Tuesday Party at Essen Haus & Come Back In

Frederiksen & Kuhl

6

Johnny Chimes

Godriaux & Widdicombe

Ben Majeska

7

Johnny Chimes

Ken Wheaton

Jim Erickson

8

Frederiksen & Widdicombe

Brown & Widdicombe

Rogue Rat // Droids Attack // Full Vinyl Treatment

9

Too Sick Charlie: Cigar Box Guitar Blues

ZuZu Blues Jam

The Honey Pies

10

Record Sale to Benefit WORT at Harmony Bar

DALTON GANG GIRLS

Open Mic

11

David Landau

Bryan Drewyor

Bluegrass Jam

12

The Ad Hoc String Band at Bos Meadery

Birds, Birds, Birds

Josh Harty and the Big Tasty

13

Robert J

The Retro Specz

Madison Symphony Orchestra – The Final Forte

14

Cork ‘n Bottle String Band – Live at the Harmony Bar

Lonesome Willie Jones & His Dime Store Posse and Gadjo Players

Carolyn Dorfman Dance in Connections and Intersections

15

O’Essen Haus St. Patrick’s Day

O’Essen Haus St. Patrick’s Day

Funkee JBeez

16

O’Essen Haus St. Patrick’s Day

O’Essen Haus St. Patrick’s Day

Lulu Quintet

17

O’Essen Haus St. Patrick’s Day

BOB KERWIN QUARTET

Chuck Bayuk & Frankie Lee

18

David Landau

Tom Weber

Bryan Drewyor

19

Tom Weber

Frederiksen & Kuhl

Johnny Chimes

20

Briana Patrice Trio

Ken Wheaton

Tony MacAlpine

21

David Hecht

The Strung Up Four

Tracy Jane Comer Trio with special guest Michael Gruber

22

Frederiksen & Widdicombe

Marshall Deerfield band – country music & fish fry

Hedgerow Dinkum

23

Sweet Delta Dawn

KEN WHEATON

The Role of Music in Social Movements And Popular Education

24

Black Marigold Concert

Freaky Fourth Sunday

25
26

New Breed Jazz Jam

27

Sleepy Gaucho & Old Pup

PEDRITO MARTINEZ GROUP

28

The Late Bloomers & Hypheria

Fisher & Hastil

TREVOR HALL

29

Frederiksen & Widdicombe

Frederiksen & Widdicombe

Tret Fure CD Release Show

30

WORT Record Riot

WYSO Art of Note Gala

David Hecht

31

Madison Jazz Society Concert

FISHER & HASTIL

TONY CATANIA/CHRISTOPHER MELL DUO

1
2
3

MITSKI

4

Paul Dietrich Jazz Quartet

5

Tandem Press Friday Jazz Series — Contemporary Jazz Ensemble

The North Westerns

Lovely Socialite

6

WYSO Percussion EXTRAVAGANZA!

Therapy Drones + Fake News

Dead Man’s Carnival: Tom Waits Tribute Show at the Berrymore

+ Export Events

Submit your event to the WORT calendar.

When submitting music events to the WORT calendar, you must choose at least one music genre for a music event to be published.

Return to Top